Enjoy the STR8
night out
mixtapes
enjoy the str8
work out
mixtapes

Data Protection Policy

The Company Gr. Sarantis S.A (hereinafter referred to as the “Company” or “we”) tries to offer you an experience that meets the needs of our visitors, by using responsibly the information collected through our website. We are committed to respect your privacy and comply with applicable laws on data protection and privacy.

Processing of your personal data is governed by these terms, by the relevant provisions of Greek and EU legal framework on data protection, including the General Data Protection Regulation (2016/679) and the relevant decisions, guidelines and regulation issued by the Hellenic Data Protection Authority.

This Privacy Policy (the "Policy") forms an integral part and is incorporated into the Terms of Use of our Website and may be subject to modifications. We advise you to regularly check our Data Protection Policy in order to remain informed and updated on any amendments. By visiting and navigating through our Website you agree to this Data Protection Policy as in force at the time. When substantial amendments are made we will ensure that a relevant notice is posted for visitors of our Website.

This Policy explains how we collect, process and/or use information that we receive via our websites, emails we send, and mobile applications (collectively, the "Platform" – if only website, use the term “Website”) that link to this Policy, as amended from time to time. This Policy also describes how we collect, process, use and share the personal information you provide us with. It also describes your choices regarding use, access, transfer, correction and deletion of your personal information.

1. Information we collect

We collect information about you to provide our services. In order for us to best provide our services to you and to fulfill the relationship we have with you, it is essential that we are able to collect and use the information as described in this Policy.

1.1 Information You Give Us

When you submit your data in order to receive newsletters or other updates and/or in order to register to offered programs / purchase goods/services from our e-shop, we collect and maintain your data exclusively for the purposes mentioned below. In this context, we collect data you submit, such as the name, residence, email, phone number, mobile, fax, credit card information, date of birth and gender.

1.2 Information We Collect Automatically

When you use the Website, your device is automatically providing information to us so we can respond and customize our response to you. The type of information we collect by automated means generally includes technical information about your computer, such as your IP address or other device identifier, the type of device you use, and operating system version. The information we collect may also include usage information and statistics about your interaction with the Website. That information may include the URLs of our web pages that you visited, URLs of referring and exiting pages, page views, time spent on a page, number of clicks, platform type, location data (if you have enabled access to your location on your mobile device), and other information about how you used the Platform.

This information is collected by using Cookies & other similar Tracking Technologies. We strongly advise you to review our Cookies Policy in order to learn more about Cookies, how we use them and how you can control the use of Cookies.

2. Why we collect your information

We process your data exclusively for the below purposes:

Purpose: Provision of services
Explanation: When you through our Website, you must provide your personal data. We collect your personal data in order to offer you the services you request, in order to ensure that we meet your needs when you use our services and/or in order to contact you on issues related to the provision of our services.

Purpose: Keeping you up to date with developments
Explanation: If you provide your consent by registering your data in the field for subscription to our Newsletter, we will register your data and send you Newsletters and updates.

Purpose: Improvement of services
Explanation: We maintain your data and the history of usage of our services in order to produce statistics that allow us to better assess the visits and navigation of users through our website in order to improve its content and structure.

Purpose: Marketing material
Explanation: If you provide your consent, we use your contact details to contact you, in order to send you marketing material  and inform you on any special offers/discounts or other promotional activities.

Purpose: Targeted Advertising
Explanation: If you provide your consent to receive targeted advertising based on your preferences or customer segmentation, we will use automated means to process information you provide and the history of your transactions through our Website in order to send you news, special offers and promotional material that is relevant to your profile and preferences.


With respect to the use of Data collected through Cookies, please see our Cookies Policy.

6. Recipients of your data

Access to your data may only be provided to our duly authorised employees or business partners who act on our behalf for the above purposes of processing, by offering us IT services for the registration and storage of your data, for the operation of our website and/or customer care services and/or for the dispatch of marketing messages or the performance of market research.

7. Duration of processing

Retention periods can vary significantly based on the type of information and how it is used. Our retention periods are based on criteria that include legally mandated retention periods, pending or potential litigation, our intellectual property or ownership rights, contract requirements, operational directives or needs, and historical archiving. We will retain your data for 5 years from the last incident of use of our services. Consequently, your data will be deleted, unless you renew your consent for their processing. You can request that we stop communicating marketing material to you and/or that we delete your data at any time.

8. Your rights

Our company ensures your rights with respect to processing of personal data and ensures that you may exercise them.

You have the right to request:

8.1 access to your personal data

8.2 Rectification of your personal data if it is inaccurate or incomplete.

8.3 Deletion of your personal data, unless their processing is necessary for the exercise of legal rights of Gr. Sarantis S.A or third parties, for the fulfillment of a legal obligation, for public interest reasons or for defending our legal rights before judicial or other Authorities.

8.4 Restriction of processing of your personal data only for specific purposes.

8.5 To withdraw at any time your consent to the processing of your personal data for marketing purposes and/or targeted advertising by sending an email or written request to dpo@sarantisgroup.com, it_gdpr@sarantisgroup.com, using the contact details below. In such case, their processing by us will be suspended, nevertheless this will not impact the legitimacy of any processing performed until the time of withdrawal.

In order to exercise any of the above rights we advise you to use our “Data Subject Request Form” and submit it according to the instructions provided on our website www.sarantisgroup.com You may also email us or send us a written request, using our contact details below.

If you believe that your data protection rights have been violated, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Hellenic Data Protection Authority.(www.dpa.gr)

Conduct details:

SARANTIS SA, 26 Amarousiou - Halandriou str, 15125 Athens Greece
Telephone Number: +30 210 6173000
dpo@sarantisgroup.com
it_gdpr@sarantisgroup.com

 

BOSNIA and HERZEGOVINA 

You may request at any time to withdraw your consent to process your personal information for marketing purposes or target advertising by sending an email to info@sarantis.ba or a written request using the contact details below. In that case, we will stop processing your data, but this will not affect the legitimacy of data processing until the moment of withdrawal of the consent.

 

Sarantis d.o.o. Bosna i Hercegovina

Ramici bb

78000 Banja Luka

Tel +387 51 379 300

Fax+387 51 379 302

info@sarantis.ba

 

BULGARIA 

You may request at any time to withdraw your consent to process your personal information for marketing purposes or target advertising by sending an email to BG_GDPR@sarantisgroup.com or a written request at the address below. In that case, we will stop processing your data, but this will not affect the legitimacy of data processing until the moment of withdrawal of the consent.

 

БЪЛГАРИЯ

кв. "Враждебна", бул. "Ботевградско шосе" 247

Транскапитал, офис сграда 2, ет.4

1517 София

Tel.: + 359 2 969 09 66

Fax: + 359 2 969 09 67

sarantis@sarantis.bg

 

CZECH

You may request at any time to withdraw your consent to process your personal information for marketing purposes or target advertising by sending an email tjakoubek@sarantis.cz, or a written request at the address below. In that case, we will stop processing your data, but this will not affect the legitimacy of data processing until the moment of withdrawal of the consent.

 

Sarantis Czech Republic s.r.o.

Roháčova 77

130 00 Praha 3

Tel: +420 222 801 700

Fax: +420 222 801 788

sarantis@sarantis.cz

 

HUNGARY 

You may request at any time to withdraw your consent to process your personal information for marketing purposes or target advertising by sending an email to by csszemenyei@sarantisgroup.com, it_gdpr@sarantisgroup.com , or a written request at the address below. In that case, we will stop processing your data, but this will not affect the legitimacy of data processing until the moment of withdrawal of the consent.

 

MAGYARORSZÁG

Sarantis Hungary Kft.

2040 Budaörs, Vasút u. 11.

Tel.: +36 23 430-627

Fax: +36 23 428-588

str8mywayhungary@srantisgroup.com

 

POLAND 

You may request at any time to withdraw your consent to process your personal information for marketing purposes or target advertising by sending an email to iod@sarantis.pl, or a written request at the address below. In that case, we will stop processing your data, but this will not affect the legitimacy of data processing until the moment of withdrawal of the consent.

 

POLSKA

Sarantis Polska S.A

ul. Puławska 42c

05-500 Piaseczno

POLSKA

TEL: 0048 22 715 98 00

info@sarantis.pl

 

ROMANIA 

You may request at any time to withdraw your consent to process your personal information for marketing purposes or target advertising by sending an email to ro-gdpr@sarantisgroup.com or ro-it@sarantisgroup.com, or a written request at the address below. In that case, we will stop processing your data, but this will not affect the legitimacy of data processing until the moment of withdrawal of the consent.

 

ROMANIA

Sos. Oltenitei nr. 249,

Cladirea C1 (F1), Unitatea B,

Popesti Leordeni, Ilfov, Romania

Tel: +40 21 3170319 - Fax: +40 21 3170323

office@sarantis.ro

 

SERBIA 

You may request at any time to withdraw your consent to process your personal information for marketing purposes or target advertising by sending an email to vradojicic@sarantisgroup.com , iadamov@sarantisgroup.com , or a written request at the address below. In that case, we will stop processing your data, but this will not affect the legitimacy of data processing until the moment of withdrawal of the consent.

 

KONTAKT

Sarantis d.o.o. Beograd,

Milutina Milankovića 27,

11070 Novi Beograd

Tel: 011 -209 00 00

Fax: 011 – 209 00 03

office@sarantis.rs

 

MACEDONIA

You may request at any time to withdraw your consent to process your personal information for marketing purposes or target advertising by sending an email to sarantis@sarantis.com.mk, or a written request at the address below. In that case, we will stop processing your data, but this will not affect the legitimacy of data processing until the moment of withdrawal of the consent.

 

MACEDONIA

BUL. BORIS TRAJKOVSKI 113,

1000 SKOPJE

Tel. +389 2 2700 551

Fax +389 2 2700 553

sarantis@sarantis.com.mk

 

PORTUGAL

Sarantis Portugal

Rua Carlos Calisto N4 B/C 1400-043 Lisboa

Tel. +351 217 155 034

Fax. +351 217 155 036

E-mail: info-pt@sarantisgroup.com

 

SLOVAKIA 

You may request at any time to withdraw your consent to process your personal information for marketing purposes or target advertising by sending an email tjakoubek@sarantis.cz, or a written request at the address below. In that case, we will stop processing your data, but this will not affect the legitimacy of data processing until the moment of withdrawal of the consent.

 

Sarantis Slovakia s.r.o.

Nitranská 100

920 27 Hlohovec/Slovakia

Tel: +421 337 362 404

sarantis@sarantis.cz